|
Molecular formula : C12H20O2 MW : 196.288 CAS No. :5655-61-8
nature : a colorless liquid at room temperature curing. 27.7 ° C melting point, boiling point, 225-226 ° C, 98 ° C (1.33kPa.Conclusion), the relative density of 0.991 (30/26 ° C), 1.4639 refractive index, a flash point of 84 ° C. Micro dissolve in water, soluble in alcohol, ether. With the fresh aroma of forest. With needles in natural oil, especially in the fir for more oil.
Preparation : fir from the oil derived from distillation; The industrial synthesis method is to brain and acid-sodium acetate in the presence of heat generated from. More than 98% purity.
purposes : widely used in soaps, cosmetics and indoor Sterilization aromatic cleaning agent. Indoor spray flavor, the flavor Bath, an important component of talcum powder. Few used in food spices.
Notice:Each item can have many explanations from different angels. If you want grasp the item comprehensively,please see below "more details data". |